Make your own free website on Tripod.com















About Scott


Full Name: Scott Owen

Nickname: Scotty

Birthdate: February 14, 1975

Age: 24

Place of Birth: Dandenong, Victoria, Australia

Marital Status: Single

Part in Band: Double Bass, Backing Vocals

Favorite Bands: The Stray Cats, Reverend Horton Heat, Midnight Oil, The Clash, The Jam, Green Day, Sublime, Bodyjar, The Brian Setzer Orchestra, Rancid, The Beatles, Supergrass.

Influence: Lee Rocker (The Stray Cats)

Other Info: Scott has been playing the Double Bass since he was 17. He plays a Eberhard Miener bass made in Germany.